South Atlantic Conference CC Championship
November 8, 2014
Men's 8k Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mars Hill | 2:12:14 | 26:26 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 16 |
2 | Queens (N.C.) | 2:13:02 | 26:36 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 35 | 39 |
3 | Wingate | 2:19:45 | 27:57 | 136 | 15 | 21 | 23 | 33 | 44 | 50 | 55 |
4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 2:19:44 | 27:56 | 140 | 12 | 26 | 31 | 34 | 37 | 54 | |
5 | Anderson (S.C.) | 2:20:24 | 28:04 | 154 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 45 | 48 | 58 | 59 |
6 | Lincoln Memorial | 2:21:04 | 28:12 | 160 | 14 | 18 | 29 | 42 | 57 | 63 | |
7 | Coker | 2:23:36 | 28:43 | 184 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 41 | 67 | 72 | 73 |
8 | Tusculum | 2:22:11 | 28:26 | 186 | 8 | 36 | 40 | 49 | 53 | 66 | 69 |
9 | Carson-Newman | 2:22:59 | 28:35 | 196 | 17 | 28 | 43 | 52 | 56 | 60 | 62 |
10 | Catawba | 2:27:28 | 29:29 | 242 | 22 | 38 | 51 | 61 | 70 | ||
11 | Newberry | 2:26:10 | 29:14 | 252 | 30 | 46 | 47 | 64 | 65 | 68 | 71 |
Men's 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Felix Duchampt | SR-4 | Queens (N.C.) | 05:10.1 | 25:41.7 | 1 |
2 | Alex Griggs | JR-3 | Mars Hill | 05:13.4 | 25:57.8 | 2 |
3 | David Jones | SO-2 | Mars Hill | 05:14.6 | 26:04.0 | 3 |
4 | James Hollingsworth | SO-2 | Queens (N.C.) | 05:15.9 | 26:10.2 | 4 |
5 | Derek Gibson | SR-4 | Mars Hill | 05:18.3 | 26:22.2 | 5 |
6 | Adrien Barral | FR-1 | Queens (N.C.) | 05:20.3 | 26:32.1 | 6 |
7 | Cesar Reyes | JR-3 | Mars Hill | 05:23.0 | 26:45.7 | 7 |
8 | David Cooper | SR-4 | Tusculum | 05:23.1 | 26:46.4 | 8 |
9 | Mason Hazel | FR-1 | Anderson (S.C.) | 05:23.9 | 26:50.2 | 9 |
10 | James Gilreath | FR-1 | Mars Hill | 05:26.9 | 27:05.1 | 10 |
11 | victor moreau | FR-1 | Queen's University of Cha | 05:27.2 | 27:06.8 | 11 |
12 | Hassan Kiprono | FR-1 | Brevard | 05:27.4 | 27:07.8 | |
13 | Aubrey Hite | FR-1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 05:27.6 | 27:08.8 | 12 |
14 | Brandon Beard | FR-1 | Mars Hill | 05:28.4 | 27:12.8 | 13 |
15 | Brandon Ward | SR-4 | Lincoln Memorial | 05:28.6 | 27:13.7 | 14 |
16 | Michael Hering | JR-3 | Wingate | 05:28.9 | 27:15.1 | 15 |
17 | Garrett Farrimond | FR-1 | Mars Hill | 05:29.2 | 27:16.5 | 16 |
18 | Lachlan Dickie | FR-1 | Carson-Newman | 05:31.1 | 27:25.8 | 17 |
19 | Dale Pate | FR-1 | Lincoln Memorial | 05:32.1 | 27:30.8 | 18 |
20 | Chris Vilela | JR-3 | Queens (N.C.) | 05:32.3 | 27:32.2 | 19 |
21 | Westley Wilson | SR-4 | Anderson (S.C.) | 05:33.3 | 27:36.8 | 20 |
22 | Nepolian Patel | SO-2 | Wingate | 05:33.5 | 27:37.8 | 21 |
23 | Matt Jordan-Steele | JR-3 | Catawba | 05:34.4 | 27:42.2 | 22 |
24 | Alex Craig | SO-2 | Wingate | 05:35.0 | 27:45.5 | 23 |
25 | Noah Cook | FR-1 | Coker | 05:35.4 | 27:47.6 | 24 |
26 | Nicolas Mascardo | JR-3 | Coker | 05:35.6 | 27:48.2 | 25 |
27 | Charles Koontz | SO-2 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 05:36.0 | 27:50.5 | 26 |
28 | Dylan Bates | SR-4 | Coker | 05:36.3 | 27:52.1 | 27 |
29 | Luke Greer | FR-1 | Carson-Newman | 05:37.6 | 27:58.5 | 28 |
30 | Jonathan Conley | FR-1 | Lincoln Memorial | 05:37.7 | 27:58.8 | 29 |
31 | Charlie Cook | 2018 | Newberry College | 05:37.7 | 27:58.9 | 30 |
32 | Kyle Barry | JR-3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 05:38.0 | 28:00.2 | 31 |
33 | Ben Boerma | SO-2 | Anderson (S.C.) | 05:38.4 | 28:02.4 | 32 |
34 | Chase Shermer | JR-3 | Mars Hill | 05:40.1 | 28:10.8 | |
35 | Anthony Gaudin | FR-1 | Wingate | 05:40.7 | 28:13.8 | 33 |
36 | Derek Chavis | FR-1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 05:41.6 | 28:18.4 | 34 |
37 | Alex Guilluame | SO-2 | Queens (N.C.) | 05:41.7 | 28:18.7 | 35 |
38 | Lawson Burrow | JR-3 | Tusculum | 05:42.0 | 28:20.4 | 36 |
39 | Zack Gross | FR-1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 05:43.3 | 28:26.8 | 37 |
40 | Nathan Hatley | JR-3 | Catawba | 05:44.1 | 28:30.9 | 38 |
41 | Avery Cypress | FR-1 | Queens (N.C.) | 05:44.4 | 28:32.2 | 39 |
42 | Jacob Cutshall | FR-1 | Tusculum | 05:46.3 | 28:41.7 | 40 |
43 | Daniel Lerner | JR-3 | Mars Hill | 05:47.4 | 28:47.0 | |
44 | James Gregory | SO-2 | Coker | 05:48.2 | 28:51.1 | 41 |
45 | Jacob King | 2018 | Lincoln Memorial Universi | 05:48.3 | 28:51.4 | 42 |
46 | Patrick Stump | JR-3 | Carson-Newman | 05:48.4 | 28:52.2 | 43 |
47 | Alex Tidwell | FR-1 | Wingate | 05:48.6 | 28:53.2 | 44 |
48 | Ned Kennedy | SO-2 | Anderson (S.C.) | 05:48.9 | 28:54.6 | 45 |
49 | Nathan Collier | 2015 | Newberry College | 05:49.5 | 28:57.6 | 46 |
50 | Peter Hackett | 2016 | Newberry College | 05:49.8 | 28:59.0 | 47 |
51 | Jesse Patrick | SO-2 | Anderson (S.C.) | 05:50.0 | 29:00.2 | 48 |
52 | Erick Koskey | JR-3 | Tusculum | 05:50.6 | 29:03.2 | 49 |
53 | Austin Greeson | SO-2 | Wingate | 05:51.6 | 29:08.2 | 50 |
54 | Korby Chappell | SO-2 | Catawba | 05:52.9 | 29:14.6 | 51 |
55 | Lonnie Johnson | FR-1 | Mars Hill | 05:52.9 | 29:14.7 | |
56 | Nick Guerra | SO-2 | Carson-Newman | 05:53.6 | 29:17.8 | 52 |
57 | Zachary Simpson | SR-4 | Tusculum | 05:53.9 | 29:19.5 | 53 |
58 | Jack Stuart | FR-1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 05:54.2 | 29:20.8 | 54 |
59 | Kendon Corbett | SO-2 | Wingate | 05:54.4 | 29:22.1 | 55 |
60 | Josh Marsh | SO-2 | Carson-Newman | 05:55.1 | 29:25.5 | 56 |
61 | jacob heyerly | FR-1 | Queen's University of Cha | 05:55.8 | 29:29.0 | |
62 | Zachary Moore | FR-1 | Lincoln Memorial | 05:56.1 | 29:30.1 | 57 |
63 | Michael Burch | SO-2 | Anderson (S.C.) | 05:56.9 | 29:34.1 | 58 |
64 | Dustin Hickernell | SO-2 | Wingate | 05:57.4 | 29:36.8 | |
65 | Joshua Visi-Clark | SR-4 | Anderson (S.C.) | 05:58.9 | 29:44.5 | 59 |
66 | Tyler Johnson | FR-1 | Carson-Newman | 05:59.7 | 29:48.1 | 60 |
67 | Patrick Karriker | SR-4 | Catawba | 06:00.2 | 29:50.8 | 61 |
68 | Alec Ross | SO-2 | Carson-Newman | 06:02.3 | 30:01.3 | 62 |
69 | Jevon Joseph | FR-1 | Lincoln Memorial | 06:02.3 | 30:01.3 | 63 |
70 | Alex Holshoe | 2015 | Newberry College | 06:02.4 | 30:01.8 | 64 |
71 | Austin Weaver | SO-2 | Newberry | 06:04.7 | 30:13.2 | 65 |
72 | Scott Pullen | JR-3 | Wingate | 06:06.4 | 30:21.3 | |
73 | Cory Ramsey | SO-2 | Tusculum | 06:10.7 | 30:43.0 | 66 |
74 | Jordan Phillips | JR-3 | Wingate | 06:13.8 | 30:58.6 | |
75 | Evan Alcorn | FR-1 | Coker | 06:17.6 | 31:17.4 | 67 |
76 | Connor Roudabush | 2017 | Newberry College | 06:17.9 | 31:18.9 | 68 |
77 | Gray Deanda | FR-1 | Tusculum | 06:24.9 | 31:53.6 | 69 |
78 | Jonathon Boles | JR-3 | Catawba | 06:28.3 | 32:10.4 | 70 |
79 | Mark Edwards | SR-4 | Carson-Newman | 06:37.6 | 32:56.6 | |
80 | Micah Voelzow | FR-1 | Brevard | 06:41.9 | 33:18.1 | |
81 | Taylor Dennard | JR-3 | Newberry | 06:46.5 | 33:40.9 | 71 |
82 | Caleb Stanley | FR-1 | Brevard | 06:54.8 | 34:22.2 | |
83 | Rodrick Williams | SO-2 | Coker | 06:55.9 | 34:27.5 | 72 |
84 | Christopher Andre | FR-1 | Coker | 07:07.3 | 35:24.5 | 73 |
85 | Shawn Deese | JR-3 | Brevard | 07:45.7 | 38:35.0 |
Women's 5k Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wingate | 1:36:47 | 19:21 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 29 | 33 |
2 | Queen's University of Cha | 1:36:58 | 19:23 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 28 | 30 | 43 | 52 |
3 | Anderson (S.C.) | 1:38:42 | 19:44 | 92 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 26 | 34 | 38 | 51 |
4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 1:39:13 | 19:50 | 101 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 23 | 35 | 40 | 46 |
5 | Lincoln Memorial | 1:39:33 | 19:54 | 106 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 27 | 32 | 41 |
6 | Mars Hill | 1:38:38 | 19:43 | 110 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 42 | 44 | 45 |
7 | Brevard | 1:44:54 | 20:58 | 207 | 5 | 47 | 49 | 50 | 56 | 59 | |
8 | Coker | 1:45:48 | 21:09 | 217 | 15 | 37 | 48 | 57 | 60 | 64 | |
9 | Carson-Newman | 1:46:27 | 21:17 | 232 | 31 | 36 | 53 | 54 | 58 | 61 | 70 |
10 | Tusculum | 1:55:46 | 23:09 | 292 | 25 | 55 | 67 | 72 | 73 | ||
11 | Newberry College | 1:55:33 | 23:06 | 324 | 62 | 63 | 65 | 66 | 68 | 69 | 71 |
Women's 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Wright | SR-4 | Queens (N.C.) | 05:51.6 | 18:12.6 | 1 |
2 | catie byrd | JR-3 | Queen's University of Cha | 05:56.7 | 18:28.5 | 2 |
3 | Jessica Viscusi | SR-4 | Mars Hill | 05:59.8 | 18:37.9 | 3 |
4 | Alyssa Johnson | SO-2 | Wingate | 06:06.7 | 18:59.3 | 4 |
5 | Hannah Cook | JR-3 | Brevard | 06:09.4 | 19:07.9 | 5 |
6 | Kristen Trammel | SR-4 | Mars Hill | 06:10.4 | 19:11.0 | 6 |
7 | Morgan Neher | SO-2 | Wingate | 06:11.0 | 19:12.8 | 7 |
8 | Haylee Love | FR-1 | Anderson (S.C.) | 06:11.8 | 19:15.4 | 8 |
9 | Chloe Newell | JR-3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 06:13.2 | 19:19.8 | 9 |
10 | Alex Dixon | FR-1 | Anderson (S.C.) | 06:15.2 | 19:25.7 | 10 |
11 | Sam Hering | JR-3 | Wingate | 06:16.7 | 19:30.3 | 11 |
12 | Valerie Griesche | FR-1 | Wingate | 06:17.1 | 19:31.8 | 12 |
13 | Brianna Stevens | SR-4 | Wingate | 06:17.6 | 19:33.3 | 13 |
14 | Olivia Gardner | SO-2 | Anderson (S.C.) | 06:20.7 | 19:43.0 | 14 |
15 | Shauntel Smullen | FR-1 | Coker | 06:20.8 | 19:43.2 | 15 |
16 | Lauren Bourne | FR-1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 06:21.8 | 19:46.3 | 16 |
17 | Kelly Brown | FR-1 | Lincoln Memorial | 06:22.0 | 19:47.0 | 17 |
18 | Paige Smith | JR-3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 06:23.0 | 19:50.2 | 18 |
19 | Layney Vincent | FR-1 | Lincoln Memorial | 06:23.3 | 19:50.9 | 19 |
20 | Megan Smith | SO-2 | Mars Hill | 06:23.5 | 19:51.7 | 20 |
21 | Katelyn Swindle | FR-1 | Lincoln Memorial | 06:24.5 | 19:54.8 | 21 |
22 | Whitney Elliott | SO-2 | Lincoln Memorial | 06:25.6 | 19:58.2 | 22 |
23 | Blakely Gantt | FR-1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 06:26.2 | 20:00.2 | 23 |
24 | Megan Delamer | SO-2 | Queens (N.C.) | 06:26.4 | 20:00.5 | 24 |
25 | Samantha Vogt | SO-2 | Tusculum | 06:26.7 | 20:01.6 | 25 |
26 | Bari Robinson | SO-2 | Anderson (S.C.) | 06:27.0 | 20:02.7 | 26 |
27 | Angela Kendall | FR-1 | Lincoln Memorial | 06:27.3 | 20:03.3 | 27 |
28 | Carissa Jenkins | FR-1 | Queens (N.C.) | 06:27.5 | 20:04.1 | 28 |
29 | Austin Hoffman | JR-3 | Wingate | 06:28.2 | 20:06.2 | 29 |
30 | Summer McFadden | JR-3 | Queens (N.C.) | 06:30.4 | 20:13.1 | 30 |
31 | Sara Honaker | SO-2 | Carson-Newman | 06:31.3 | 20:15.7 | 31 |
32 | Carly Kane | SO-2 | Lincoln Memorial | 06:31.3 | 20:15.9 | 32 |
33 | Tiana Barnes | SR-4 | Wingate | 06:31.4 | 20:16.2 | 33 |
34 | Mia Swierzs | SO-2 | Anderson (S.C.) | 06:31.5 | 20:16.5 | 34 |
35 | Hope Rust | JR-3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 06:31.8 | 20:17.4 | 35 |
36 | Tori Gaul | FR-1 | Carson-Newman | 06:32.3 | 20:19.0 | 36 |
37 | Mercy Muhuhu | SO-2 | Coker | 06:32.3 | 20:19.1 | 37 |
38 | Amber Worthy | SO-2 | Anderson (S.C.) | 06:32.7 | 20:20.2 | 38 |
39 | Anje Kidd | SR-4 | Mars Hill | 06:33.6 | 20:23.0 | 39 |
40 | Marie Mauhar | JR-3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 06:33.9 | 20:24.0 | 40 |
41 | Tia Belter | JR-3 | Lincoln Memorial | 06:35.1 | 20:27.6 | 41 |
42 | Michelle Glenn | FR-1 | Wingate | 06:35.2 | 20:28.0 | |
43 | Dawn Radford | FR-1 | Mars Hill | 06:37.4 | 20:34.9 | 42 |
44 | Sarah Bomkamp | FR-1 | Queens (N.C.) | 06:38.8 | 20:39.3 | 43 |
45 | Erica Boles | JR-3 | Catawba | 06:40.6 | 20:44.9 | |
46 | Savannah Hulbert | JR-3 | Mars Hill | 06:44.4 | 20:56.5 | 44 |
47 | Shelby Robinson | JR-3 | Mars Hill | 06:46.8 | 21:04.1 | 45 |
48 | Jessica Rumple | FR-1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 06:47.7 | 21:06.7 | 46 |
49 | Leah Jostes | FR-1 | Brevard | 06:47.7 | 21:06.8 | 47 |
50 | June Lisa Foster | FR-1 | Coker | 06:47.9 | 21:07.4 | 48 |
51 | Heidi Kaartinen | SR-4 | Brevard | 06:48.8 | 21:10.3 | 49 |
52 | Ashley Lowe | SR-4 | Brevard | 06:51.7 | 21:19.2 | 50 |
53 | Jennifer Lomax | FR-1 | Catawba | 06:51.7 | 21:19.4 | |
54 | Taylor Morris | FR-1 | Anderson (S.C.) | 06:51.9 | 21:19.9 | 51 |
55 | Grace Gerlock | SO-2 | Anderson (S.C.) | 06:52.4 | 21:21.3 | |
56 | Allison Halperin | FR-1 | Anderson (S.C.) | 06:53.2 | 21:23.9 | |
57 | Audrey Sizemore | SO-2 | Queens (N.C.) | 06:54.0 | 21:26.6 | 52 |
58 | Caroline Cravens | FR-1 | Lincoln Memorial | 06:54.7 | 21:28.4 | |
59 | Erin Illich | FR-1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 06:57.8 | 21:38.2 | |
60 | Hannah Kiser | JR-3 | Carson-Newman | 07:00.5 | 21:46.5 | 53 |
61 | Aiyana Martino | JR-3 | Carson-Newman | 07:01.1 | 21:48.5 | 54 |
62 | Taylor Keyes | SR-4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 07:01.9 | 21:51.1 | |
63 | Aura Penalosa | SR-4 | Lincoln Memorial | 07:02.4 | 21:52.4 | |
64 | Julia Bennett | FR-1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 07:03.2 | 21:55.0 | |
65 | Paige Bible | SO-2 | Tusculum | 07:06.7 | 22:05.9 | 55 |
66 | Madison Smith | SO-2 | Brevard | 07:08.1 | 22:10.2 | 56 |
67 | Vanessa Pina | JR-3 | Coker | 07:09.5 | 22:14.7 | 57 |
68 | Storyie Miller | JR-3 | Carson-Newman | 07:10.5 | 22:17.6 | 58 |
69 | Elena Raygoza | SO-2 | Brevard | 07:11.2 | 22:19.9 | 59 |
70 | Andrea Wolfrey | FR-1 | Mars Hill | 07:11.5 | 22:20.8 | |
71 | Kirsten Sanders | SR-4 | Coker | 07:12.6 | 22:24.3 | 60 |
72 | Shelly Oh | 2017 | Queen's University of Cha | 07:13.4 | 22:26.6 | |
73 | Kaleigh Jackson | FR-1 | Mars Hill | 07:15.8 | 22:34.2 | |
74 | Sarah Sharp | FR-1 | Carson-Newman | 07:18.0 | 22:41.1 | 61 |
75 | Andrea Morrell | 2018 | Newberry College | 07:19.0 | 22:43.9 | 62 |
76 | Romina Adum | 2015 | Newberry College | 07:20.0 | 22:47.3 | 63 |
77 | Naomi Watson | JR-3 | Coker | 07:25.6 | 23:04.7 | 64 |
78 | Rebecca Burkhard | SO-2 | Newberry | 07:28.1 | 23:12.4 | 65 |
79 | Danielle Cruz | SO-2 | Newberry | 07:29.6 | 23:17.2 | 66 |
80 | Devan Purvis | SR-4 | Catawba | 07:33.1 | 23:27.9 | |
81 | Ashley Gregg | JR-3 | Tusculum | 07:33.2 | 23:28.2 | 67 |
82 | Rebecca Eddy | 2015 | Newberry College | 07:34.6 | 23:32.7 | 68 |
83 | Vanessa Viscusi | FR-1 | Mars Hill | 07:36.4 | 23:38.2 | |
84 | Kelley Strong | 2015 | Newberry College | 07:41.1 | 23:52.8 | 69 |
85 | Jordan Hunt | FR-1 | Catawba | 07:43.3 | 23:59.5 | |
86 | Devan Fisher | SR-4 | Anderson (S.C.) | 07:45.9 | 24:07.6 | |
87 | Rachel Hutson | SO-2 | Carson-Newman | 07:50.2 | 24:21.0 | 70 |
88 | Amber Farmer | FR-1 | Carson-Newman | 07:51.7 | 24:25.6 | |
89 | Makaylyn Higgins | 2017 | Newberry College | 07:57.2 | 24:42.8 | 71 |
90 | Allison Hall | SO-2 | Tusculum | 07:59.0 | 24:48.4 | 72 |
91 | Sabrina Bradley | 2018 | Tusculum College | 08:10.1 | 25:22.8 | 73 |
92 | Duncan Sparks | FR-1 | Carson-Newman | 08:19.4 | 25:51.9 |