SMA Home Meet
September 30, 2023
SMA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sarasota, FL 3424
HS Girls Team Results
(3.1 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarasota Military Academy | 2:05:15 | 25:03 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 16 |
2 | Sarasota Christian | 2:10:35 | 26:07 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
3 | Lakewood ranch prep academy | 2:43:30 | 32:42 | 75 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
HS Girls Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:45 AM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cielo Contreras | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 07:20.8 | 22:46.3 | 1 |
2 | Bella Foss | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 07:30.8 | 23:17.2 | 2 |
3 | Selah Spenn | 8 | Sarasota Christian | 07:44.1 | 23:58.5 | 3 |
4 | Era Gibbons | 6 | Classical Academy (Sarasota) | 07:49.8 | 24:16.4 | |
5 | Octavia Stoller | SO | Sarasota Christian | 08:06.6 | 25:08.3 | 4 |
6 | Katelynn Lorber | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 08:21.3 | 25:54.0 | 5 |
7 | Gianna Weldon | 2026 | Lakewood ranch prep academy | 08:29.8 | 26:20.3 | 6 |
8 | Cameron Lundquist | SO | Sarasota Christian | 08:31.6 | 26:26.0 | 7 |
9 | Aaliyah Seward | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 08:34.0 | 26:33.3 | 8 |
10 | Marissa Slattery | FR | Sarasota Christian | 08:36.8 | 26:42.0 | 9 |
11 | Sarahi Sanchez | FR | Sarasota Military Academy | 08:37.6 | 26:44.6 | 10 |
12 | Gianna Munoz | SR | Sarasota Military Academy | 08:55.0 | 27:38.3 | 11 |
13 | Kendal Chidester | 7 | Sarasota Christian | 09:08.8 | 28:21.2 | 12 |
14 | Alice Nouri | 7 | Sarasota Christian | 09:15.7 | 28:42.6 | 13 |
15 | Emmeline McDonnell | 7 | Sarasota Christian | 09:19.1 | 28:53.0 | 14 |
16 | Angelina Gomez - Linares | FR | Sarasota Christian | 09:23.1 | 29:05.6 | |
17 | Alivia Fullerton | SO | Sarasota Christian | 09:35.2 | 29:42.9 | |
18 | Olivia Virgin | 2026 | Lakewood ranch prep academy | 09:53.1 | 30:38.4 | 15 |
19 | Jessica Stutzman | FR | Sarasota Christian | 09:55.9 | 30:47.0 | |
20 | Autumn Boehm | SO | Sarasota Christian | 10:23.9 | 32:13.9 | |
21 | Angelina Alberecht | SR | Booker | 10:29.4 | 32:31.1 | |
22 | Isabelle Schlabach | FR | Sarasota Military Academy | 10:44.1 | 33:16.6 | 16 |
23 | Lillian Pevzner-Downer | 2027 | Lakewood ranch prep academy | 11:10.0 | 34:36.8 | 17 |
24 | Alondra Rivera | 2026 | Lakewood ranch prep academy | 11:26.0 | 35:26.5 | 18 |
25 | Cierra Guzman | SO | Sarasota Military Academy | 11:30.2 | 35:39.6 | |
26 | Kiran Kalia | 2026 | Lakewood ranch prep academy | 11:45.9 | 36:28.3 | 19 |
27 | Meah Loving | JR | Sarasota Christian | 14:42.4 | 45:35.5 |
HS Boys Team Results
(3.1 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Booker | 1:42:35 | 20:31 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 19 |
2 | Classical Academy (Sarasota) | 1:43:10 | 20:38 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 20 | |
3 | Sarasota Military Academy | 1:46:13 | 21:14 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 18 |
HS Boys Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:04 AM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Litton Gabrielson | 2026 | Lakewood ranch prep academy | 05:54.0 | 18:17.4 | |
2 | Brett Duggan, Brett | SO | Booker | 06:03.5 | 18:46.9 | 1 |
3 | Tibeb Tesfa | FR | Booker | 06:04.9 | 18:51.2 | 2 |
4 | Alan Alcantara | SR | Classical Academy (Sarasota) | 06:05.2 | 18:51.9 | 3 |
5 | Ryan Butler | 2027 | Lakewood ranch prep academy | 06:19.0 | 19:34.7 | |
6 | Zakary Newman | 2027 | Lakewood ranch prep academy | 06:20.0 | 19:37.9 | |
7 | Jackson Texada | FR | Classical Academy (Sarasota) | 06:26.7 | 19:58.6 | 4 |
8 | Zebedee Alcantara | 7 | Classical Academy (Sarasota) | 06:27.1 | 20:00.0 | 5 |
9 | Pierce Mihailoff | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 06:29.6 | 20:07.6 | 6 |
10 | Keller Button | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 06:39.1 | 20:37.2 | 7 |
11 | Jose Perez Galarza | JR | Booker | 06:53.3 | 21:21.0 | 8 |
12 | Isaiah Jones | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 06:53.5 | 21:21.7 | 9 |
13 | David Mendoza | SR | Booker | 06:57.5 | 21:34.1 | 10 |
14 | Chase Wanless | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 06:59.4 | 21:40.1 | 11 |
15 | Joseph Close | 6 | Classical Academy (Sarasota) | 07:01.1 | 21:45.4 | 12 |
16 | Nickolas Herrera | SR | Booker | 07:06.5 | 22:02.1 | 13 |
17 | Caleb Agostini | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 07:14.5 | 22:26.8 | 14 |
18 | Finley Sharpe | 6 | Classical Academy (Sarasota) | 07:17.2 | 22:35.1 | 15 |
19 | Ethan Hylwa | SR | Sarasota Military Academy | 07:18.9 | 22:40.4 | 16 |
20 | Zander Crawford, Zander | SR | Booker | 07:22.4 | 22:51.5 | 17 |
21 | Ashton Maldonado | FR | Sarasota Military Academy | 07:23.3 | 22:54.0 | 18 |
22 | Jacob Gingerich | 2027 | Lakewood ranch prep academy | 07:26.2 | 23:03.0 | |
23 | Dillon Davis | SR | Sarasota Military Academy | 07:35.1 | 23:30.6 | |
24 | Avery Alexander | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 07:35.5 | 23:31.9 | |
25 | Cesar catalan | SO | Booker | 07:47.3 | 24:08.7 | 19 |
26 | Michael Metyk | SR | Sarasota Military Academy | 07:52.5 | 24:24.7 | |
27 | Ethan Fritsch | FR | Sarasota Christian | 07:56.5 | 24:37.0 | |
28 | RJ Hubman | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 08:19.5 | 25:48.4 | |
29 | Christopher Strahs | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 08:34.7 | 26:35.4 | |
30 | John Close | 7 | Classical Academy (Sarasota) | 08:35.7 | 26:38.6 | 20 |
31 | Baron Dennis | JR | Sarasota Military Academy | 08:58.4 | 27:48.8 | |
32 | Michael Mahadeo | SO | Sarasota Military Academy | 09:15.9 | 28:43.3 | |
33 | Tien Nguyen | SO | Sarasota Military Academy | 09:26.6 | 29:16.3 | |
34 | Trevor Steffen | Sophomore | Sarasota Military Academy | 09:50.0 | 30:29.0 | |
35 | Levi Boehm | 8 | Sarasota Christian | 10:13.4 | 31:41.5 |