April 26, 2023
|
St. Augustine HS - St. Augustine, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A District Region Qualifier

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nathan Lebowitz SR Ponte Vedra 57.67m 67.47m 57.67m 49.60m 47.29m 71.51m 40.37m 189' 2" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 53.00  
  • 57.67  
  • FOUL  
2 Bradyn Cox SR Matanzas 37.22m 59.36m 47.11m 58.42m 43.81m 33.92m 47.58m 154' 7" 8
  • 43.90  
  • 44.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.11  
3 Wyatt Underwood SR Middleburg 34.30m 38.70m 43.98m 45.74m 31.23m 38.26m 54.10m 144' 3" 6
  • 42.59  
  • 43.98  
  • 42.60  
  • 43.50  
4 Ladarius Jackson JR Fleming Island 42.19m 40.43m 43.95m 41.75m 37.80m 49.22m 51.86m 144' 2" 5
  • 36.35  
  • 43.95  
  • 30.81  
  • 37.85  
5 Terry Price SR Ponte Vedra 44.20m 53.30m 43.33m 50.70m 43.33m 34.23m 55.90m 142' 2" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 41.82  
  • 43.33  
  • 37.85  
6 Dakota Gober SR Middleburg 52.85m 36.75m 41.29m 30.97m 39.23m 41.29m 31.79m 135' 5" 3
  • 38.14  
  • 37.32  
  • 41.29  
  • 38.32  
7 Henry Gainer SR Ponte Vedra 43.11m 36.05m 39.19m 27.43m 43.11m 35.27m 50.95m 128' 7" 2
  • 39.19  
  • 30.64  
  • 38.61  
  • FOUL  
8 Adyn Cox SR Matanzas 41.04m 36.40m 38.72m 45.30m 47.24m 29.04m 30.98m 127' 0" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 34.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.72  
9 Michael Boccio SR Menendez 28.85m 32.87m 36.52m 27.76m 37.25m 30.68m 43.82m 119' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 30.85  
  • 34.62  
  • 36.52  
10 Kalani Robles SR Middleburg 43.92m 46.80m 36.00m 37.08m 36.36m 30.96m 41.04m 118' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.62  
  • 36.00  
11 Dwight Brown SR Clay 25.48m 27.88m 29.98m 30.58m 32.68m 27.28m 27.28m 98' 4" -
  • 29.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.06  
  • FOUL  
12 Christian Taravine JR Ridgeview (OP) 37.09m 33.82m 29.67m 30.56m 28.78m 30.26m 24.03m 97' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.67  
  • 26.77  
  • FOUL  
13 Seth McCormack JR Ridgeview (OP) 25.42m 27.39m 24.68m 30.36m 26.90m 29.12m 25.91m 81' 0" -
  • 18.49  
  • 24.68  
  • 24.38  
  • 22.07  
14 Gabriel Hughes JR Menendez 19.46m 25.55m 23.44m 22.03m 21.56m 27.89m 16.88m 76' 11" -
  • 23.30  
  • 23.44  
  • 17.96  
  • 21.25  
15 Jack Andrews JR Menendez 21.12m 22.23m 22.23m 23.79m 26.90m 21.56m 22.90m 72' 11" -
  • 18.52  
  • 19.44  
  • 22.23  
  • 20.25  
16 Chris Marcelin SR Ridgeview (OP) 13.06m 16.74m 18.40m 20.24m 21.34m 22.82m 15.46m 60' 4" -
  • 18.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jordan Styles SR Fleming Island FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Adyn Cox SR Matanzas 37.95m 41.43m 27.49m 38.72m 39.88m 41.43m 127' 0" 1
9 Michael Boccio SR Menendez 30.68m 35.06m 31.04m 36.52m 36.15m 39.08m 119' 10" -
11 Dwight Brown SR Clay 32.38m 22.19m 38.07m 29.98m 35.68m 32.08m 98' 4" -
12 Christian Taravine JR Ridgeview (OP) 29.67m 24.63m 28.19m 29.67m 31.75m 32.93m 97' 4" -
13 Seth McCormack JR Ridgeview (OP) 22.95m 30.36m 24.19m 24.68m 19.25m 20.48m 81' 0" -
14 Gabriel Hughes JR Menendez 24.85m 23.44m 22.50m 23.44m 29.77m 26.96m 76' 11" -
15 Jack Andrews JR Menendez 17.78m 20.45m 16.01m 22.23m 17.12m 18.23m 72' 11" -
16 Chris Marcelin SR Ridgeview (OP) 19.32m 19.32m 23.92m 18.40m 22.45m 17.85m 60' 4" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nathan Lebowitz SR Ponte Vedra 57.67m 189' 2" 10
2 Bradyn Cox SR Matanzas 47.11m 154' 7" 8
3 Wyatt Underwood SR Middleburg 43.98m 144' 3" 6
4 Ladarius Jackson JR Fleming Island 43.95m 144' 2" 5
5 Terry Price SR Ponte Vedra 43.33m 142' 2" 4
6 Dakota Gober SR Middleburg 41.29m 135' 5" 3
7 Henry Gainer SR Ponte Vedra 39.19m 128' 7" 2
10 Kalani Robles SR Middleburg 36.00m 118' 1" -
  Jordan Styles SR Fleming Island FOUL NM -