Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2024 State Series
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2024 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
Summit Indoor T&F Championships
February 25-26, 2023
|
South Dakota-DakotaDome - Vermillion, SD
|
200m (Flat)
>
Filter by Team
Kansas City (F)
North Dakota (F)
North Dakota State (F)
Omaha (F)
South Dakota (F)
South Dakota St. (F)
St. Thomas (Minn.) (F)
Western Illinois (F)
Women's 5000 Meters
Top↑
PL
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
SC
1
Leah Hansen
JR-3
South Dakota St.
17:01.17
10
2
Abrielle Jirele
SO-2
South Dakota
17:03.81
8
3
Kaleesa Houston
JR-3
North Dakota State
17:05.43
6
4
Reagan Baesler
SO-2
North Dakota State
17:15.95
5
5
Grace Link
SO-2
North Dakota State
17:30.43
4
6
Caitlin Bright
SO-2
South Dakota St.
17:31.10
3
7
Mya Kizer
SO-2
South Dakota St.
17:35.98
2
8
McKenzie Burian
JR-3
North Dakota
17:38.51
1
9
Katherine Hanners
SR-4
Kansas City
17:47.58
-
10
Kayla Christopherson
JR-3
South Dakota St.
17:54.80
-
11
Ava Pankratz
SO-2
St. Thomas (Minn.)
18:01.15
-
12
Eliana Malnourie
FR-1
North Dakota
18:09.61
-
13
Paulina Wuestefeld
SR-4
Western Illinois
18:19.54
-
Greta McLagan
JR-3
North Dakota
DNF
-
Cornelia Wohlfahrt
JR-3
North Dakota
DNF
-
Kennedy Bauer
JR-3
Kansas City
DNF
-
Grace Waage
SO-2
South Dakota St.
DNF
-
Nicole Greyer
JR-3
South Dakota St.
DNF
-
Maya Nachtigal
SR-4
Omaha
DNF
-
Lauren Metzger
SR-4
Omaha
DNF
-
Kamryn Ensley
FR-1
Omaha
DNF
-
Helen Gould
JR-3
South Dakota
DNF
-
Maddie Trevena
SO-2
Western Illinois
DNF
-