February 17-18, 2023
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Girls' 100 Hurdles Finals

W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aleesa Samuel SO Somerset Academy (PP) 13.13 13.53 10.08 13.79 13.26 14.59 10
2 alexia reid JR Dillard 16.46 16.75 12.77 13.34 14.19 17.88 8
3 Infinity Thomas SR Flanagan 17.48 17.77 18.63 11.84 14.44 14.73 6
4 Wilnaya Taylor SR Miami Norland 18.38 12.16 18.38 17.37 14.47 15.49 5
5 Gianna Hansen SR American Heritage 12.93 11.62 16.12 18.15 14.52 18.88 4
6 Takiyah Ferguson JR Miami Southridge 19.00 14.18 15.78 15.64 14.61 12.42 3
7 Sariyah Morales JR Miami Northwestern 18.91 15.66 15.96 18.61 14.77 10.34 2

Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aleesa Samuel SO Somerset Academy (PP) 13.90 17.80
2 Wilnaya Taylor SR Miami Norland 14.53 18.31
3 Gianna Hansen SR American Heritage 14.67 12.91
4 alexia reid JR Dillard 14.91 18.94
5 Shakynah Tresvant JR Miami Northwestern 15.17 18.97
6 Infinity Thomas SR Flanagan 15.27 19.24
7 Takiyah Ferguson JR Miami Southridge 15.30 16.53
8 Sariyah Morales JR Miami Northwestern 15.40 16.17
9 Jahkaya McBurney SR Miami Northwestern 15.87 18.73
10 Kendalle Sands SR Miami Southridge 15.93 15.62
11 Leyanis Armenteros-Castillo SR St. Thomas Aquinas 16.01 17.13
12 Janae Beresford FR Miramar 16.09 20.76
13 Nyla Christian FR Miami Northwestern 16.10 11.27
14 Kayla Williams SO Somerset Academy (PP) 16.11 16.44
15 Arianna Allen SO American Heritage 16.37 18.34
16 Widlife Vermilus SR Dillard 16.63 17.96
17 Amaiya Samuel JR American Heritage 16.66 15.33
18 Nadya Grayson JR Chaminade-Madonna 16.87 19.07
19 Riana Wilford JR Dillard 16.96 20.19
20 JoJo Modile SO Miramar 17.62 19.91
21 Kaylese Bonilla FR Goleman 17.83 15.16
22 Janae Jones FR Flanagan 18.27 13.16
23 Yvonnia Geffrard JR Pembroke Pines Charter 18.31 15.02
24 Katherine Metellus JR Chaminade-Madonna 18.33 13.38
25 Indira Martin SO Flanagan 18.36 15.79
26 Donna Jackson SR North Miami 18.47 17.92
27 Lilia Poey-Hernandez SO Braddock 18.65 18.28
28 Marie st Louis JR Goleman 19.18 14.58
29 Camorra Jacob FR Pembroke Pines Charter 19.33 21.85
30 Savana Calixte JR Goleman 20.34 16.48
31 Madison Toussaint JR Pembroke Pines Charter 22.32 28.57
32 Paloma Levy SR Doral Academy 22.46 19.77
33 Sofia Garcon JR North Miami 22.78 20.05
34 Skylah Rayson SR Dillard 24.22 23.01
35 Akeelah Dixon FR Goleman 26.73 22.19
  Aniyah Mosley SR Cardinal Gibbons DQ DQ
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Gianna Hansen SR American Heritage 12.91 17.02 14.67 11.59
4 alexia reid JR Dillard 14.62 13.42 14.91 18.34
17 Amaiya Samuel JR American Heritage 18.83 19.00 16.66 20.33
25 Indira Martin SO Flanagan 22.04 13.77 18.36 14.51
30 Savana Calixte JR Goleman 22.38 19.12 20.34 24.41
32 Paloma Levy SR Doral Academy 18.87 23.14 22.46 28.75
34 Skylah Rayson SR Dillard 19.38 28.34 24.22 25.92
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aleesa Samuel SO Somerset Academy (PP) 9.73 12.79 13.90 12.65
9 Jahkaya McBurney SR Miami Northwestern 20.48 12.07 15.87 11.91
12 Janae Beresford FR Miramar 17.22 16.09 16.09 18.35
23 Yvonnia Geffrard JR Pembroke Pines Charter 16.67 18.13 18.31 18.50
33 Sofia Garcon JR North Miami 25.75 20.28 22.78 22.33
35 Akeelah Dixon FR Goleman 24.60 28.87 26.73 30.21
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Infinity Thomas SR Flanagan 15.27 11.61
8 Sariyah Morales JR Miami Northwestern 15.40 16.17
19 Riana Wilford JR Dillard 16.96 17.30
20 JoJo Modile SO Miramar 17.62 16.21
27 Lilia Poey-Hernandez SO Braddock 18.65 14.74
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Takiyah Ferguson JR Miami Southridge 18.21 15.30 14.08
14 Kayla Williams SO Somerset Academy (PP) 14.02 16.11 13.05
21 Kaylese Bonilla FR Goleman 15.52 17.83 21.76
26 Donna Jackson SR North Miami 22.91 18.47 18.84
28 Marie st Louis JR Goleman 18.23 19.18 19.95
31 Madison Toussaint JR Pembroke Pines Charter 27.46 22.32 24.56
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Wilnaya Taylor SR Miami Norland 14.82 17.59 17.59 14.53 18.75 16.42
5 Shakynah Tresvant JR Miami Northwestern 12.44 10.62 14.57 15.17 13.20 15.33
10 Kendalle Sands SR Miami Southridge 11.47 12.75 11.31 15.93 12.43 15.30
15 Arianna Allen SO American Heritage 18.83 14.57 12.45 16.37 15.39 17.85
18 Nadya Grayson JR Chaminade-Madonna 13.16 13.33 13.84 16.87 14.68 12.15
24 Katherine Metellus JR Chaminade-Madonna 15.58 18.52 21.27 18.33 19.25 15.95
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Leyanis Armenteros-Castillo SR St. Thomas Aquinas 16.01
13 Nyla Christian FR Miami Northwestern 16.10
16 Widlife Vermilus SR Dillard 16.63
22 Janae Jones FR Flanagan 18.27
29 Camorra Jacob FR Pembroke Pines Charter 19.33
  Aniyah Mosley SR Cardinal Gibbons DQ