March 4, 2023
|
Traz Powell Stadium - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Girls 4 x 400m Relay ELITE 16

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Chaminade-Madonna Tyra Cox, Kahalia Hoo, Giselle Losse, Kashia Hoo 3:46.34 3:30.50 10
2 St. Thomas Aquinas Cha'iel Johnson, Morgan Crockett, Shanel Morgan, Kelyse Jackson 3:53.48 3:02.12 8
3 Miami Northwestern Thael Jeanmary, Natyia Alexandre, Emani Perry, Sanaa Foster 3:57.68 4:04.81 6
4 Westlake Mia Mcgee, Zaniyah Jones, Adyn Kinard, Zhai Holmes 3:58.90 4:01.29 5
5 Flanagan Callia Harris, Leyla Richardson, Briauna Morency, Infinity Thomas 4:01.88 3:18.35 4
6 American Heritage Arianna Allen, Brianna Reynolds, Amaiya Samuel, Sydni Studesville 4:04.79 3:45.21 3
7 Fort Lauderdale Dominique Wilson, Lauren Vassello, Raynisha Narcisse, Alani Williams 4:07.85 4:22.73 2
8 Western Aaysia Williams, Amaurri Rhett, Regan Morrall, Sophia Padron 4:15.04 4:38.00 1
9 Miami Norland Talya Cochran, Toya Cochran, Troy'Kyra Dumas, Ariana Julmiste 4:15.09 3:52.14 -
10 Miami Carol City Jakayla Milton, Kennidra Spigner, Ky'ene Wimberly, Ty'Yanah Adams 4:17.60 5:19.43 -
11 Palmer Trinity Maria Camposano, Cailyn Sullivan, Noelani Sadler, Emily Montes 4:18.33 3:11.17 -
12 Boyd Anderson Khadee Rosier, Ornella Francis, Kesha Dufresne, Desiree Frazier 4:19.52 4:40.29 -
13 McArthur Ariyana Lopez, Savanna Duperval, Emma Schubert, Carly Stermer 4:32.84 5:16.50 -
  Somerset Academy (PP) Skye Jackson, Kayla Williams, Sydney Tyler, Kayla Hill DNS DNS   
  Boca Raton Marcella Cezar, Nicole Pardo, Patlande Brutus, Venice Bijker DNS DNS   
  Dillard Raquel Edwards, Christin Facey, Alexia Reid, Chandell Lyons DNS DNS   
Girls 4 x 400m Relay ELITE 16 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Westlake Mcgee, Jones, Kinard, Holmes 4:49.07 3:06.35 3:58.90 5
7 Fort Lauderdale Wilson, Vassello, Narcisse, Williams 3:50.50 3:20.76 4:07.85 2
8 Western Williams, Rhett, Morrall, Padron 5:26.46 4:38.00 4:15.04 1
10 Miami Carol City Milton, Spigner, Wimberly, Adams 3:59.57 5:14.28 4:17.60 -
11 Palmer Trinity Camposano, Sullivan, Sadler, Montes 3:29.25 4:59.67 4:18.33 -
13 McArthur Lopez, Duperval, Schubert, Stermer 5:35.60 4:00.10 4:32.84 -
  Somerset Academy (PP) Jackson, Williams, Tyler, Hill DNS DNS DNS   
  Boca Raton Cezar, Pardo, Brutus, Bijker DNS DNS DNS   
Girls 4 x 400m Relay ELITE 16 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Chaminade-Madonna Cox, Hoo, Losse, Hoo 3:46.34 10
2 St. Thomas Aquinas Johnson, Crockett, Morgan, Jackson 3:53.48 8
3 Miami Northwestern Jeanmary, Alexandre, Perry, Foster 3:57.68 6
5 Flanagan Harris, Richardson, Morency, Thomas 4:01.88 4
6 American Heritage Allen, Reynolds, Samuel, Studesville 4:04.79 3
9 Miami Norland Cochran, Cochran, Dumas, Julmiste 4:15.09 -
12 Boyd Anderson Rosier, Francis, Dufresne, Frazier 4:19.52 -
  Dillard Edwards, Facey, Reid, Lyons DNS