Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2024 State Series
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2024 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
Lone Star Outdoor Track and Field Championships
May 3- 5, 2018
|
Angelo State (O) - San Angelo, TX
>
Filter by Team
Angelo State (M)
Eastern New Mexico (M)
Lubbock Christian (M)
TAMU-Commerce (M)
TAMU-Kingsville (M)
Tarleton State (M)
West Texas A&M (M)
Men's 5000 Meters
Top↑
PL
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
SC
1
Briggs Wittlake
FR-1
West Texas A&M
15:01.29
10
2
Peyton Heinig
SR-4
Tarleton State
15:09.65
8
3
Owen Hind
SR-4
West Texas A&M
15:11.17
6
4
Geoffrey Kipchumba
SR-4
West Texas A&M
15:19.03
5
5
Laban Kandie
SO-2
Angelo State
15:23.91
4
6
Jose Ventura IV
SO-2
TAMU-Kingsville
15:27.14
3
7
Ryan Thomson
SR-4
West Texas A&M
15:27.57
2
8
Zach Cabrera
SO-2
Angelo State
15:28.19
1
9
Simon Rodewohl
FR-1
Lubbock Christian
15:31.32
-
10
Jarred Elizondo
SO-2
Tarleton State
15:34.39
-
11
Sergio Marcello
JR-3
TAMU-Commerce
15:39.10
-
12
Quenten Lassester
SO-2
Tarleton State
15:40.49
-
13
Michael Simcho
SO-2
Tarleton State
15:45.24
-
14
Johen Deleon
SO-2
Tarleton State
15:45.65
-
15
Reid Splawn
JR-3
West Texas A&M
15:46.00
-
16
Kyle Doty
FR-1
Tarleton State
15:51.29
-
17
Derek Wieck
JR-3
West Texas A&M
16:10.75
-
18
Trevor Montgomery
JR-3
TAMU-Commerce
16:15.13
-
19
Daniel Guerrero
SR-4
TAMU-Kingsville
16:19.54
-
20
Jacob Nava
SO-2
Lubbock Christian
16:22.90
-
21
Brandon Rivera
JR-3
West Texas A&M
16:24.75
-
22
Reese Montgomery
JR-3
Angelo State
16:36.05
-
23
Evan Luecke
JR-3
TAMU-Commerce
16:39.55
-
24
Arin Kleiner
FR-1
Angelo State
16:48.69
-
25
Justin Botello
FR-1
Tarleton State
16:54.78
-
26
Marcus Flores
FR-1
West Texas A&M
17:06.93
-
27
Matthew Newton
FR-1
Angelo State
17:14.18
-
28
Damian Feeney
SR-4
TAMU-Kingsville
17:24.15
-
Shane Walsh
SO-2
Eastern New Mexico
DNF
-