Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2024 State Series
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2024 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
Benedictine Eagle Relays and Inviational
April 15-16, 2016
|
Benedictine University - Lisle, IL
>
Filter by Team
Beloit (M)
Benedictine (Ill.) (M)
Carroll (M)
Concordia (Wis.) (M)
Concordia Univ. Chicago (M)
Elmhurst (M)
Illinois Tech (M)
Lake Forest (M)
Lewis (M)
Northwestern University (M)
Rockford (M)
St. Francis (Ill.) (M)
St. Xavier (M)
Triton College (M)
Viterbo (M)
Men's 5000 Meters
Top↑
PL
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
SC
1
Stephen Wilder
SR-4
St. Francis (Ill.)
15:43.85
10
2
Michael Lifson
Senior
Unattached
15:52.81
3
Jacob Gray
SR-4
Beloit
15:54.41
8
4
Stephen Bernau
SR-4
Concordia (Wis.)
15:58.02
6
5
Jacob Sundberg
SR-4
Carroll
16:09.83
5
6
Ricardo Esqueda
Junior
Northwestern University
16:15.22
4
7
Sebastian Ramirez Wiener
Unattached
16:19.23
8
Jorge Villanueva
Lake Forest
16:19.67
3
9
Sam Venezia
JR-3
Benedictine (Ill.)
16:21.59
2
10
Steven Homecgoy
FR-1
St. Francis (Ill.)
16:24.58
1
11
Scott Blaszak
JR-3
Elmhurst
16:26.31
-
12
Elias Martinez
Unattached
16:38.84
13
Joseph Draut
Northwestern University
16:47.61
-
14
Victor Solis
SR-4
St. Xavier
16:50.58
-
15
Jorge Pichardo
SO-2
Viterbo
16:56.53
-
16
Alphonse Wilson
Lake Forest
17:07.26
-
17
Tristan Jung
Northwestern University
17:08.57
-
18
Kevin Hanlon
SO-2
St. Francis (Ill.)
17:24.34
-
19
Chris Santillo
JR-3
St. Francis (Ill.)
17:26.58
-
20
John Finley
SR-4
Rockford
17:31.05
-
21
Khusrav Mahkormov
SR-4
Beloit
17:41.26
-
22
Anthony Briante
JR-3
Benedictine (Ill.)
17:42.96
-
23
Ivan Diaz
FR-1
St. Xavier
17:46.75
-
24
Jimmy Jestus
FR-1
Benedictine (Ill.)
17:49.88
-
25
Martin Reyes
Sophomore
Unattached
18:40.93
26
Michael Johnson
FR-1
Triton College
19:13.59
-
Cole Dammeier
SO-2
Illinois Tech
DNS
Jeff Bailey
New Balance Chicago
DNS
John Hoffman II
SR-4
Concordia Univ. Chicago
DNS
Adam Loeber
FR-1
Carroll
DNS
Levi Schmillen
FR-1
Lewis
DNS
Richard Skogsberg
FR-1
Lewis
DNS
Billy Klebenow
SO-2
St. Francis (Ill.)
DNS
Michael Rhyzhov
Sophomore
Northwestern University
DNS