Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2024 State Series
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2024 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
Summit League Championship
February 26-27, 2016
|
Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
|
200m (Flat)
>
Filter by Team
IUPUI (M)
North Dakota State (M)
South Dakota (M)
South Dakota St. (M)
Western Illinois (M)
Men's 5000 Meters
Top↑
PL
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
TIME
SC
1
Joey Zielinski
JR-3
IUPUI
19:05.45
14:54.88
10
2
Robert Murphy
JR-3
IUPUI
15:16.30
14:58.33
8
3
Trent Lusignan
SR-4
South Dakota St.
17:50.40
14:59.49
6
4
Mubarik Musa
JR-3
South Dakota
13:57.79
15:00.84
5
5
Dakota Dubbs
SR-4
IUPUI
15:21.56
15:03.49
4
6
Trevor Capra
JR-3
South Dakota St.
11:27.77
15:04.96
3
7
Connor Branick
JR-3
South Dakota St.
15:33.44
15:06.25
2
8
Brendan Sage
JR-3
South Dakota St.
14:51.16
15:09.34
1
9
Joel Thompson
SO-2
IUPUI
15:04.03
15:13.16
-
10
Max Zmija
SR-4
IUPUI
12:14.67
15:18.33
-
11
Derek Warner
FR-1
North Dakota State
17:55.88
15:27.48
-
12
Brendan Skime
SR-4
North Dakota State
16:12.77
15:35.35
-
Adam Guth
SO-2
IUPUI
DNF
DNF
Lucas Lingle
FR-1
Western Illinois
DNF
DNF
Daniel Hauersperger
FR-1
IUPUI
DNF
DNF
Nathan Wendt
FR-1
South Dakota
DNF
DNF
Brice Cowman
SO-2
South Dakota
DNF
DNF
Camron Roehl
FR-1
North Dakota State
DNF
DNF
Grant Kaiser
SO-2
Western Illinois
DNF
DNF
Damon Pruett
JR-3
IUPUI
DNS
DNS
Grant VanKeulen
SR-4
South Dakota St.
DNS
DNS
Brant Gilbertson
SO-2
North Dakota State
DNS
DNS
Brandon Arnold
FR-1
IUPUI
DNS
DNS