Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
EMIL BENDECK (JR)
WAKULLA
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
5K (XC)
18:50.0
5K (XC)
18:50.0
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
FHSAA Region 2A-1
Nov 9, 2023
5k
19:26.5
76th
FHSAA District 2A-1
Nov 3, 2023
5k
18:50.0
27th
New World Fall Spectacular
Oct 14, 2023
5k
19:22.0
224th
Marlin Mayhem (formally the Panhandle Challenge)
Oct 7, 2023
5k
19:40.8
31st
Suwannee County Invitational
Sep 23, 2023
5k
19:00.9
22nd
Wakulla County XC Meet
Sep 16, 2023
5k
19:02.6
17th
St. John Paul II Panther Invite
Sep 9, 2023
5k
20:04.2
27th
Dueling Summitts
Aug 26, 2023
5k
20:07.4
40th
FHSAA Region 2A-1
Oct 28, 2022
5k
19:22.9
86th
FHSAA District 2A-1
Oct 22, 2022
5k
20:15.2
58th
Panhandle Challenge Varsity
Oct 15, 2022
5k
19:28.1
42nd
New World Fall Spectacular
Oct 8, 2022
5k
19:34.0
119th
Rutherford Ram Run
Oct 1, 2022
5k
19:24.9
44th
Kristine Lynn Invitational
Sep 24, 2022
5k
20:03.6
47th
Wakulla County XC Meet
Sep 17, 2022
5k
20:46.4
32nd
Big Bend Invitational
Sep 3, 2022
5k
20:46.9
63rd
Dueling Summits
Aug 27, 2022
5k
21:15.6
43rd
FHSAA District 3A-1
Oct 27, 2021
5k
21:43.3
100th
QUICK LINKS:
5k
Choose an Event
5k
5k
Top↑
19:26.5
FHSAA Region 2A-1
Nov 9, 2023
18:50.0
FHSAA District 2A-1
Nov 3, 2023
19:22.0
New World Fall Spectacular
Oct 14, 2023
19:40.8
Marlin Mayhem (formally the Panhandle Challenge)
Oct 7, 2023
19:00.9
Suwannee County Invitational
Sep 23, 2023
19:02.6
Wakulla County XC Meet
Sep 16, 2023
20:04.2
St. John Paul II Panther Invite
Sep 9, 2023
20:07.4
Dueling Summitts
Aug 26, 2023
19:22.9
FHSAA Region 2A-1
Oct 28, 2022
20:15.2
FHSAA District 2A-1
Oct 22, 2022
19:28.1
Panhandle Challenge Varsity
Oct 15, 2022
19:34.0
New World Fall Spectacular
Oct 8, 2022
19:24.9
Rutherford Ram Run
Oct 1, 2022
20:03.6
Kristine Lynn Invitational
Sep 24, 2022
20:46.4
Wakulla County XC Meet
Sep 17, 2022
20:46.9
Big Bend Invitational
Sep 3, 2022
21:15.6
Dueling Summits
Aug 27, 2022
21:43.3
FHSAA District 3A-1
Oct 27, 2021
2023 XC
5k
19:26.5
FHSAA Region 2A-1
November 9, 2023
18:50.0
FHSAA District 2A-1
November 3, 2023
19:22.0
New World Fall Spectacular
October 14, 2023
19:40.8
Marlin Mayhem (formally the Panhandle Challenge)
October 7, 2023
19:00.9
Suwannee County Invitational
September 23, 2023
19:02.6
Wakulla County XC Meet
September 16, 2023
20:04.2
St. John Paul II Panther Invite
September 9, 2023
20:07.4
Dueling Summitts
August 26, 2023
2022 XC
5k
19:22.9
FHSAA Region 2A-1
October 28, 2022
20:15.2
FHSAA District 2A-1
October 22, 2022
19:28.1
Panhandle Challenge Varsity
October 15, 2022
19:34.0
New World Fall Spectacular
October 8, 2022
19:24.9
Rutherford Ram Run
October 1, 2022
20:03.6
Kristine Lynn Invitational
September 24, 2022
20:46.4
Wakulla County XC Meet
September 17, 2022
20:46.9
Big Bend Invitational
September 3, 2022
21:15.6
Dueling Summits
August 27, 2022
2021 XC
5k
21:43.3
FHSAA District 3A-1
October 27, 2021
5k (XC)
2023
18:50.0
FHSAA District 2A-1
Nov 3, 2023
2022
19:22.9
FHSAA Region 2A-1
Oct 28, 2022
2021
21:43.3
FHSAA District 3A-1
Oct 27, 2021