Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
MCKENZIE EVANS (SO-2)
BEMIDJI STATE
College Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
60
9.12
200
29.38
(-0.4)
400
1:03.95
600
1:43.76
800
2:26.72
MILE
5:58.91
4K (XC)
16:48.8
5K (XC)
21:15.0
6K (XC)
24:56.3
4K (XC)
16:48.8
5K (XC)
21:15.0
6K (XC)
24:56.3
60
9.12
200
31.12
400
1:05.40
600
1:43.76
800
2:26.72
MILE
5:58.91
200
29.38
(-0.4)
400
1:03.95
800
2:32.42
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Maverick Classic
May 7, 2021
400
1:04.05
18th (F)
4x400
4:06.19
3rd (F)
River City Rumble
Apr 24, 2021
200
29.26
(3.4)
30th (F)
400
1:04.33
19th (F)
Holst Invitational
Apr 17, 2021
400
1:04.32
12th (F)
Battle for the Paddle
Apr 9, 2021
800
2:32.42
8th (F)
4x400
4:34.41
7th (F)
Cougar Invite #1
Apr 3, 2021
200
29.38
(-0.4)
9th (F)
400
1:03.95
4th (F)
Wayne State - Wildcat Classic
Mar 26-27, 2021
800
2:38.17
9th (F)
Sheena Devine-Remitz Triangular
Feb 19, 2021
800
2:38.52
1st (F)
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 28-29, 2020
800
2:34.45
18th (P)
DMR
13:55.32
11th (F)
UND Tune-Up
Feb 22, 2020
800
2:26.72
11th (F)
NSIC Indoor Challenge
Feb 15, 2020
600
1:43.76
11th (F)
4x400
4:38.61
15th (F)
Lake Superior Challenge
Feb 8, 2020
200
31.12
18th (F)
800
2:30.56
2nd (F)
UND Indoor Open
Jan 30-Feb 1, 2020
60
9.12
22nd (P)
400
1:05.40
8th (F)
Beaver Invite
Jan 25, 2020
800
2:35.23
4th (F)
4x400
4:21.85
3rd (F)
The Opener
Dec 7, 2019
Mile
5:58.91
2nd (F)
Dakota Classic
Dec 6, 2019
600
1:45.93
2nd (F)
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships
Nov 9, 2019
6k
24:56.3
155th
NSIC Confernece Championship
Oct 26, 2019
6k
25:32.0
88th
Disney Cross Country Classic
Oct 12, 2019
5k
21:15.0
51st
Roy Griak Invitational
Sep 28, 2019
6k
26:23.6
222nd
MSU Moorhead - Dragon Twilight
Sep 6, 2019
4k
16:48.8
60th
QUICK LINKS:
60
200
400
600
800
Mile
4k
5k
6k
Choose an Event
60
200
400
600
800
Mile
4x400
DMR
4k
5k
6k
60 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
9.12
UND Indoor Open
Jan 30-Feb 1, 2020
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
29.26
(3.4)
River City Rumble
Apr 24, 2021
29.38
(-0.4)
Cougar Invite #1
Apr 3, 2021
200 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
31.12
Lake Superior Challenge
Feb 8, 2020
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:04.05
Maverick Classic
May 7, 2021
1:04.33
River City Rumble
Apr 24, 2021
1:04.32
Holst Invitational
Apr 17, 2021
1:03.95
Cougar Invite #1
Apr 3, 2021
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
1:05.40
UND Indoor Open
Jan 30-Feb 1, 2020
600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
1:43.76
NSIC Indoor Challenge
Feb 15, 2020
1:45.93
Dakota Classic
Dec 6, 2019
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:32.42
Battle for the Paddle
Apr 9, 2021
2:38.17
Wayne State - Wildcat Classic
Mar 26-27, 2021
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2:38.52
Sheena Devine-Remitz Triangular
Feb 19, 2021
2:34.45
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 28-29, 2020
2:26.72
UND Tune-Up
Feb 22, 2020
2:30.56
Lake Superior Challenge
Feb 8, 2020
2:35.23
Beaver Invite
Jan 25, 2020
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
5:58.91
The Opener
Dec 7, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:06.19
Maverick Classic
May 7, 2021
4:34.41
Battle for the Paddle
Apr 9, 2021
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
4:38.61
NSIC Indoor Challenge
Feb 15, 2020
4:21.85
Beaver Invite
Jan 25, 2020
Distance Medley Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
13:55.32
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 28-29, 2020
4k
Top↑
16:48.8
MSU Moorhead - Dragon Twilight
Sep 6, 2019
5k
Top↑
21:15.0
Disney Cross Country Classic
Oct 12, 2019
6k
Top↑
24:56.3
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships
Nov 9, 2019
25:32.0
NSIC Confernece Championship
Oct 26, 2019
26:23.6
Roy Griak Invitational
Sep 28, 2019
2021 Outdoors
200 Meters
29.26
(3.4)
River City Rumble
April 24, 2021
29.38
(-0.4)
Cougar Invite #1
April 3, 2021
400 Meters
1:04.05
Maverick Classic
May 7, 2021
1:04.33
River City Rumble
April 24, 2021
1:04.32
Holst Invitational
April 17, 2021
1:03.95
Cougar Invite #1
April 3, 2021
800 Meters
2:32.42
Battle for the Paddle
April 9, 2021
2:38.17
Wayne State - Wildcat Classic
March 26-27, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
4:06.19
Maverick Classic
May 7, 2021
4:34.41
Battle for the Paddle
April 9, 2021
2021 Indoors
800 Meters
2:38.52
Sheena Devine-Remitz Triangular
February 19, 2021
2020 Indoors
60 Meters
9.12
UND Indoor Open
January 30-February 1, 2020
200 Meters
31.12
Lake Superior Challenge
February 8, 2020
400 Meters
1:05.40
UND Indoor Open
January 30-February 1, 2020
600 Meters
1:43.76
NSIC Indoor Challenge
February 15, 2020
800 Meters
2:34.45
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 28-29, 2020
2:26.72
UND Tune-Up
February 22, 2020
2:30.56
Lake Superior Challenge
February 8, 2020
2:35.23
Beaver Invite
January 25, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
4:38.61
NSIC Indoor Challenge
February 15, 2020
4:21.85
Beaver Invite
January 25, 2020
Distance Medley Relay
13:55.32
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 28-29, 2020
2019 Indoors
600 Meters
1:45.93
Dakota Classic
December 6, 2019
Mile
5:58.91
The Opener
December 7, 2019
2019 XC
4k
16:48.8
MSU Moorhead - Dragon Twilight
September 6, 2019
5k
21:15.0
Disney Cross Country Classic
October 12, 2019
6k
24:56.3
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships
November 9, 2019
25:32.0
NSIC Confernece Championship
October 26, 2019
26:23.6
Roy Griak Invitational
September 28, 2019
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2021
29.38
(-0.4)
Cougar Invite #1
(Apr 3, 2021)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2021
1:03.95
Cougar Invite #1
(Apr 3, 2021)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2021
2:32.42
Battle for the Paddle
(Apr 9, 2021)
60 Meters (Indoors)
2020
9.12
UND Indoor Open
(Jan 30-Feb 1, 2020)
200 Meters (Indoors)
2020
31.12
Lake Superior Challenge
(Feb 8, 2020)
400 Meters (Indoors)
2020
1:05.40
UND Indoor Open
(Jan 30-Feb 1, 2020)
600 Meters (Indoors)
2020
1:43.76
NSIC Indoor Challenge
(Feb 15, 2020)
2019
1:45.93
Dakota Classic
(Dec 6, 2019)
800 Meters (Indoors)
2021
2:38.52
Sheena Devine-Remitz Triangular
(Feb 19, 2021)
2020
2:26.72
UND Tune-Up
(Feb 22, 2020)
Mile (Indoors)
2019
5:58.91
The Opener
(Dec 7, 2019)
4k (XC)
2019
16:48.8
MSU Moorhead - Dragon Twilight
Sep 6, 2019
5k (XC)
2019
21:15.0
Disney Cross Country Classic
Oct 12, 2019
6k (XC)
2019
24:56.3
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships
Nov 9, 2019