Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2024 State Series
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2024 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
LAURA BARRECA (SR-4)
SUNY GENESEO
College Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
2:29.68
1500
4:43.64
MILE
5:13.97
3000
9:58.26
5000
17:16.03
4K (XC)
14:44.0
5K (XC)
20:54.2
6K (XC)
22:43.7
4K (XC)
14:44.0
5K (XC)
20:54.2
6K (XC)
22:43.7
800
2:29.68
MILE
5:13.97
3000
9:58.26
5000
17:59.01
1500
4:43.64
5000
17:16.03
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15-16, 2019
5000
DNF
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
May 13, 2019
5000
17:16.03
8th (F)
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
5000
17:32.57
3rd (F)
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
Apr 20, 2019
5000
17:25.26
17th (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic
Apr 13-14, 2019
5000
17:22.40
28th (F)
Hamilton College Continental Invitational
Apr 6, 2019
1500
4:43.64
2nd (F)
Geneseo Early Season Invitational
Mar 29-30, 2019
1500
4:56.98
2nd (F)
4x400
4:15.02
1st (F)
NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 8- 9, 2019
3000
10:00.57
13th (P)
AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 1- 2, 2019
3000
9:58.26
2nd (F)
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 22-23, 2019
3000
9:58.64
3rd (F)
5000
18:38.92
6th (F)
RIT Late February Invitational
Feb 16, 2019
Mile
5:13.97
1st (F)
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Feb 8- 9, 2019
3000
10:10.08
98th (F)
Tufts Cupid Challenge
Feb 2, 2019
5000
17:59.01
6th (F)
Robert J. Kane Invitational
Jan 26, 2019
3000
10:25.20
2nd (F)
Highlander Invitational
Jan 18, 2019
Mile
5:16.59
3rd (F)
NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
Nov 17, 2018
6k
23:10.9
187th
NCAA Division III Atlantic Region Cross Country Championships
Nov 10, 2018
6k
23:26.7
28th
SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 27, 2018
6k
24:59.9
7th
Rowan Interregional Border Battle
Oct 13, 2018
6k
22:43.7
52nd
Geneseo 38th Mike Woods Invitational
Sep 29, 2018
6k
22:59.8
7th
Yellowjacket XC Invitational
Sep 15, 2018
6k
24:36.1
26th
28th Annual Oswego State Invitational
Sep 8, 2018
4k
14:44.0
1st
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 16-17, 2018
5000
18:11.52
5th (F)
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 4- 5, 2018
5000
18:33.94
6th (F)
2018 RIT Mid-Week INvitational
Apr 24, 2018
5000
18:28.35
1st (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic
Apr 14-15, 2018
5000
19:18.76
37th (F)
SUNY Geneseo Early Season Invitational
Mar 31, 2018
1500
5:05.05
24th (F)
4x400
4:41.76
8th (F)
AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 2- 3, 2018
3000
10:29.77
8th (F)
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 23-24, 2018
3000
10:37.94
6th (F)
5000
18:31.08
3rd (F)
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Feb 9-10, 2018
Mile
5:22.18
179th (F)
Ithaca College Bomber Invitational
Feb 3- 4, 2018
5000
18:54.22
4th (F)
Cornell Kane Invitational 2018
Jan 27, 2018
3000
10:49.14
10th (F)
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
Jan 20, 2018
3000
DNF
2017 SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 28, 2017
6k
24:12.1
19th
Yellowjacket XC Invitational
Oct 14, 2017
6k
24:47.8
47th
Geneseo 37th Mike Woods Invitational
Sep 30, 2017
6k
23:50.9
45th
Purple Valley XC Invite
Sep 23, 2017
6k
24:58.9
101st
Brockport Early Season Short Course
Sep 1, 2017
4k
15:29.2
10th
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 5- 6, 2017
5000
18:56.99
10th (F)
Cortland Classic Invitational
Apr 22-23, 2017
5000
18:50.05
6th (F)
Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite
Apr 14, 2017
5000
19:23.95
4th (F)
Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic
Apr 9, 2017
1500
5:07.64
26th (F)
Geneseo Early Season Invitational
Apr 2, 2017
1500
5:08.89
25th (F)
Mike Woods Invite (SUNY Geneseo Invite)
Oct 1, 2016
6k
26:01.0
176th
Williams College Purple Valley Invite
Sep 24, 2016
6k
24:15.2
97th
26th Annual Oswego State Invitational
Sep 10, 2016
5k
20:54.2
17th
St. John Fisher College Cardinal Classic
Apr 30, 2016
1500
5:04.58
15th (F)
Rochester Spring Invite
Apr 23, 2016
1500
5:07.49
7th (F)
Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic
Apr 11, 2016
1500
5:17.91
27th (F)
Golden Eagle Invite
Feb 20, 2016
5000
19:34.86
6th (F)
4x400
4:28.15
10th (F)
David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Feb 12-13, 2016
3000
10:41.35
109th (F)
Ithaca College Bomber Invitational
Feb 6- 7, 2016
800
2:29.68
17th (F)
Mile
5:27.70
12th (F)
18th Annual Bison Open + Multi
Jan 29, 2016
3000
10:47.20
16th (F)
Highlander Invitational
Jan 22, 2016
3000
10:53.73
5th (F)
4x400
4:40.87
10th (F)
RIT Tiger Invitational
Jan 16, 2016
Mile
5:32.79
11th (F)
4x400
4:29.64
7th (F)
Brockport Early Season Invite
Dec 5, 2015
3000
11:11.15
6th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
800
1500
Mile
3000
5000
4k
5k
6k
Choose an Event
800
1500
Mile
3000
5000
4x400
4k
5k
6k
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2:29.68
Ithaca College Bomber Invitational
Feb 6- 7, 2016
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:43.64
Hamilton College Continental Invitational
Apr 6, 2019
4:56.98
Geneseo Early Season Invitational
Mar 29-30, 2019
5:05.05
SUNY Geneseo Early Season Invitational
Mar 31, 2018
5:07.64
Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic
Apr 9, 2017
5:08.89
Geneseo Early Season Invitational
Apr 2, 2017
5:04.58
St. John Fisher College Cardinal Classic
Apr 30, 2016
5:07.49
Rochester Spring Invite
Apr 23, 2016
5:17.91
Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic
Apr 11, 2016
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
5:13.97
RIT Late February Invitational
Feb 16, 2019
5:16.59
Highlander Invitational
Jan 18, 2019
5:22.18
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Feb 9-10, 2018
5:27.70
Ithaca College Bomber Invitational
Feb 6- 7, 2016
5:32.79
RIT Tiger Invitational
Jan 16, 2016
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
10:00.57
NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 8- 9, 2019
9:58.26
AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 1- 2, 2019
9:58.64
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 22-23, 2019
10:10.08
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Feb 8- 9, 2019
10:25.20
Robert J. Kane Invitational
Jan 26, 2019
10:29.77
AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 2- 3, 2018
10:37.94
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 23-24, 2018
10:49.14
Cornell Kane Invitational 2018
Jan 27, 2018
DNF
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
Jan 20, 2018
10:41.35
David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Feb 12-13, 2016
10:47.20
18th Annual Bison Open + Multi
Jan 29, 2016
10:53.73
Highlander Invitational
Jan 22, 2016
11:11.15
Brockport Early Season Invite
Dec 5, 2015
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15-16, 2019
17:16.03
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
May 13, 2019
17:32.57
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
17:25.26
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
Apr 20, 2019
17:22.40
Bison Outdoor Classic
Apr 13-14, 2019
18:11.52
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 16-17, 2018
18:33.94
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 4- 5, 2018
18:28.35
2018 RIT Mid-Week INvitational
Apr 24, 2018
19:18.76
Bison Outdoor Classic
Apr 14-15, 2018
18:56.99
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 5- 6, 2017
18:50.05
Cortland Classic Invitational
Apr 22-23, 2017
19:23.95
Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite
Apr 14, 2017
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
18:38.92
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 22-23, 2019
17:59.01
Tufts Cupid Challenge
Feb 2, 2019
18:31.08
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 23-24, 2018
18:54.22
Ithaca College Bomber Invitational
Feb 3- 4, 2018
19:34.86
Golden Eagle Invite
Feb 20, 2016
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:15.02
Geneseo Early Season Invitational
Mar 29-30, 2019
4:41.76
SUNY Geneseo Early Season Invitational
Mar 31, 2018
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
4:28.15
Golden Eagle Invite
Feb 20, 2016
4:40.87
Highlander Invitational
Jan 22, 2016
4:29.64
RIT Tiger Invitational
Jan 16, 2016
4k
Top↑
14:44.0
28th Annual Oswego State Invitational
Sep 8, 2018
15:29.2
Brockport Early Season Short Course
Sep 1, 2017
5k
Top↑
20:54.2
26th Annual Oswego State Invitational
Sep 10, 2016
6k
Top↑
23:10.9
NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
Nov 17, 2018
23:26.7
NCAA Division III Atlantic Region Cross Country Championships
Nov 10, 2018
24:59.9
SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 27, 2018
22:43.7
Rowan Interregional Border Battle
Oct 13, 2018
22:59.8
Geneseo 38th Mike Woods Invitational
Sep 29, 2018
24:36.1
Yellowjacket XC Invitational
Sep 15, 2018
24:12.1
2017 SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 28, 2017
24:47.8
Yellowjacket XC Invitational
Oct 14, 2017
23:50.9
Geneseo 37th Mike Woods Invitational
Sep 30, 2017
24:58.9
Purple Valley XC Invite
Sep 23, 2017
26:01.0
Mike Woods Invite (SUNY Geneseo Invite)
Oct 1, 2016
24:15.2
Williams College Purple Valley Invite
Sep 24, 2016
2019 Outdoors
1500 Meters
4:43.64
Hamilton College Continental Invitational
April 6, 2019
4:56.98
Geneseo Early Season Invitational
March 29-30, 2019
5000 Meters
DNF
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 15-16, 2019
17:16.03
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
May 13, 2019
17:32.57
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
17:25.26
2019 Larry Ellis Invitational
April 20, 2019
17:22.40
Bison Outdoor Classic
April 13-14, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
4:15.02
Geneseo Early Season Invitational
March 29-30, 2019
2019 Indoors
Mile
5:13.97
RIT Late February Invitational
February 16, 2019
5:16.59
Highlander Invitational
January 18, 2019
3000 Meters
10:00.57
NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
March 8- 9, 2019
9:58.26
AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
March 1- 2, 2019
9:58.64
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 22-23, 2019
10:10.08
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
February 8- 9, 2019
10:25.20
Robert J. Kane Invitational
January 26, 2019
5000 Meters
18:38.92
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 22-23, 2019
17:59.01
Tufts Cupid Challenge
February 2, 2019
2018 XC
4k
14:44.0
28th Annual Oswego State Invitational
September 8, 2018
6k
23:10.9
NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
November 17, 2018
23:26.7
NCAA Division III Atlantic Region Cross Country Championships
November 10, 2018
24:59.9
SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
October 27, 2018
22:43.7
Rowan Interregional Border Battle
October 13, 2018
22:59.8
Geneseo 38th Mike Woods Invitational
September 29, 2018
24:36.1
Yellowjacket XC Invitational
September 15, 2018
2018 Outdoors
1500 Meters
5:05.05
SUNY Geneseo Early Season Invitational
March 31, 2018
5000 Meters
18:11.52
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 16-17, 2018
18:33.94
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 4- 5, 2018
18:28.35
2018 RIT Mid-Week INvitational
April 24, 2018
19:18.76
Bison Outdoor Classic
April 14-15, 2018
4 x 400 Relay
4:41.76
SUNY Geneseo Early Season Invitational
March 31, 2018
2018 Indoors
Mile
5:22.18
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
February 9-10, 2018
3000 Meters
10:29.77
AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
March 2- 3, 2018
10:37.94
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 23-24, 2018
10:49.14
Cornell Kane Invitational 2018
January 27, 2018
DNF
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
January 20, 2018
5000 Meters
18:31.08
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 23-24, 2018
18:54.22
Ithaca College Bomber Invitational
February 3- 4, 2018
2017 XC
4k
15:29.2
Brockport Early Season Short Course
September 1, 2017
6k
24:12.1
2017 SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
October 28, 2017
24:47.8
Yellowjacket XC Invitational
October 14, 2017
23:50.9
Geneseo 37th Mike Woods Invitational
September 30, 2017
24:58.9
Purple Valley XC Invite
September 23, 2017
2017 Outdoors
1500 Meters
5:07.64
Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic
April 9, 2017
5:08.89
Geneseo Early Season Invitational
April 2, 2017
5000 Meters
18:56.99
SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 5- 6, 2017
18:50.05
Cortland Classic Invitational
April 22-23, 2017
19:23.95
Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite
April 14, 2017
2016 XC
5k
20:54.2
26th Annual Oswego State Invitational
September 10, 2016
6k
26:01.0
Mike Woods Invite (SUNY Geneseo Invite)
October 1, 2016
24:15.2
Williams College Purple Valley Invite
September 24, 2016
2016 Outdoors
1500 Meters
5:04.58
St. John Fisher College Cardinal Classic
April 30, 2016
5:07.49
Rochester Spring Invite
April 23, 2016
5:17.91
Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic
April 11, 2016
2016 Indoors
800 Meters
2:29.68
Ithaca College Bomber Invitational
February 6- 7, 2016
Mile
5:27.70
Ithaca College Bomber Invitational
February 6- 7, 2016
5:32.79
RIT Tiger Invitational
January 16, 2016
3000 Meters
10:41.35
David Hemery Valentine Invitational
February 12-13, 2016
10:47.20
18th Annual Bison Open + Multi
January 29, 2016
10:53.73
Highlander Invitational
January 22, 2016
5000 Meters
19:34.86
Golden Eagle Invite
February 20, 2016
4 x 400 Relay
4:28.15
Golden Eagle Invite
February 20, 2016
4:40.87
Highlander Invitational
January 22, 2016
4:29.64
RIT Tiger Invitational
January 16, 2016
2015 Indoors
3000 Meters
11:11.15
Brockport Early Season Invite
December 5, 2015
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
4:43.64
Hamilton College Continental Invitational
(Apr 6, 2019)
2018
5:05.05
SUNY Geneseo Early Season Invitational
(Mar 31, 2018)
2017
5:07.64
Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic
(Apr 9, 2017)
2016
5:04.58
St. John Fisher College Cardinal Classic
(Apr 30, 2016)
5000 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
17:16.03
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
(May 13, 2019)
2018
18:11.52
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
(May 16-17, 2018)
2017
18:50.05
Cortland Classic Invitational
(Apr 22-23, 2017)
800 Meters (Indoors)
2016
2:29.68
Ithaca College Bomber Invitational
(Feb 6- 7, 2016)
Mile (Indoors)
2019
5:13.97
RIT Late February Invitational
(Feb 16, 2019)
2018
5:22.18
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
(Feb 9-10, 2018)
2016
5:27.70
Ithaca College Bomber Invitational
(Feb 6- 7, 2016)
3000 Meters (Indoors)
2019
9:58.26
AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
(Mar 1- 2, 2019)
2018
10:29.77
AARTFC Indoor Track & Field Championships
(Mar 2- 3, 2018)
2016
10:41.35
David Hemery Valentine Invitational
(Feb 12-13, 2016)
2015
11:11.15
Brockport Early Season Invite
(Dec 5, 2015)
5000 Meters (Indoors)
2019
17:59.01
Tufts Cupid Challenge
(Feb 2, 2019)
2018
18:31.08
SUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
(Feb 23-24, 2018)
2016
19:34.86
Golden Eagle Invite
(Feb 20, 2016)
4k (XC)
2018
14:44.0
28th Annual Oswego State Invitational
Sep 8, 2018
2017
15:29.2
Brockport Early Season Short Course
Sep 1, 2017
5k (XC)
2016
20:54.2
26th Annual Oswego State Invitational
Sep 10, 2016
6k (XC)
2018
22:43.7
Rowan Interregional Border Battle
Oct 13, 2018
2017
23:50.9
Geneseo 37th Mike Woods Invitational
Sep 30, 2017
2016
24:15.2
Williams College Purple Valley Invite
Sep 24, 2016